培訓

網校

教材

題庫

您現在的位置:廣州成考網>備考資料>專升本試題>2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(1)

2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(1)

時間:2016年09月04日 廣州成考網,專注成人高考

導讀:2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(1)。2016年成人高考備考正在火熱進行中,下面是廣州成考網小編為大家搜索整理的關于英語模擬試題及答案,歡迎參考練習,希望對大家備考有所幫助!

  2016年成人高考備考正在火熱進行中,下面是廣州成考網小編為大家搜索整理的關于英語模擬試題及答案,歡迎參考練習,希望對大家備考有所幫助!

  一、語音知識(共5小題,每題1.5分,共7.5分)

  在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的畫線部分與其他單詞的畫線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞。

  1. A. anything

  B. many

  C. animal

  D. ate

  2. A. dollar

  B. polite

  C. pocket

  D. honest

  3. A. breath

  B. mouth

  C. breathe

  D. cloth

  4. A. over

  B. open

  C. often

  D. only

  5. A. beg

  B. climb

  C. job

  D. lab

  二、詞匯與語法知識(共15小題,每題1.5分,共22.5分)從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  6. The old man says if you run after two hares (野兔) , you'll catch __________.

  A. both

  B. any

  C. neither

  D. either

  7. Can you do it __________ than that? Our clients expect the

  A. any better; best

  B. the best; best

  C. any better; better

  D. the best; better

  8. It seemed __________ that anyone should be unhappy on such a beautiful morning.

  A. important

  B. impossible

  C. possible

  D. usual

  9. She hasn't come yet. Her watch __________ have stopped. I will go and wake her up.

  A. should

  B. could

  C. can

  D. must

  10. She said Mr. Baker __________ to buy a new car because he his old one. It cost him 3,000 dollars.

  A. has; had lost

  B. had; has lost

  C. had; had lost

  D. has; has lost

  11. How can we ever do anything if we always __________ among ourselves?

  A. talk

  B. discuss

  C. quarrel

  D. shout

  12. Turn off the main road here __________ you will come to the lake.

  A. so

  B. and

  C. but

  D. or

  13. __________ he is thinking about now is not her health, but her safety.

  A. That

  B. What

  C. Whatever

  D. Which

  14. The little boy wanted to __________ up his hand to ask the teacher a question, but dared not.

  A. hang

  B. wake

  C. lift

  D. hold

  15. __________ was expected, he performed the task with success.

  A. Which

  B. That

  C. It

  D. As

  16. __________ as a writer, I don't like him as a man.

  A. As I admire him much

  B. How ! admire him much

  C. How nuch I admire him

  D. Much as I admire him

  17. She __________ some time trying to figure out what they would be doing.

  A. cost

  B. takes

  C. paid

  D. spent

  18. He didn't give up smoking although he knew he __________.

  A. ought to do

  B. needn't do

  C. ought to

  D. needn't

  19. The story of the film is __________ and the music is to the ear.

  A. excited; pleased

  B. exciting; pleasing

  C. excited; pleasing

  D. exciting; pleased

  20. They decided to __________ the meeting until after Christmas.

  A. put, away

  B. put, down

  C. put, off

  D. put, up

  三、完形填空(共15小題,每小題2分,共30分)

  通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后從每小題的四個選項中選出可填人相應空白處的最佳選項。

  Many people believe that Americans love their cars almost more than anything else. They are 21 about cars. Not only is the car the 22 means of transportation in the States, it has 23 become a "plaything".24 the time youngsters become fourteen years old or even 25, they are likely to start 26 of having their own cars.

  In the USA, the 27 family, if the father is not 28 work, can afford to buy a new car every five years. However, many young people 29 after school in order to save money to buy a car. Learning to drive and getting a driver license may be one of the most exciting 30 of a young person's life. Driver 31 is one of the most popular courses. At the end of the course the student will 32 a driving test for a license.33 many, that piece of paper means that they have grown up.

  In the United States, many men and women 34 to have cars. People use cars to go to work.35 drive cars to go shopping, to take the children to school or for other activities.

  21. A. crazy

  B. careful

  C. sure

  D. wonderful

  22. A. quickness

  B. closest

  C. basic

  D. scientific

  23. A. already

  B. just

  C. even

  D. also

  24. A. From

  B. By

  C. At

  D. Until

  25. A. later

  B. earlier

  C. less

  D. more

  26. A. fond

  B. imagining

  C. wishing

  D. dreaming

  27. A. most

  B. standard

  C. average

  D. rich

  28. A. at

  B. from

  C. out of

  D. for

  29. A. work

  B. look

  C. seek

  D. graduate

  30. A. times

  B. skills

  C. news

  2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案D. successes

  31. A. club

  B. experience

  C. training

  D. test

  32. A. make

  B. hold

  C. pass

  D. take

  33. A. For

  B. So

  C. Too

  D. As

  34. A. used

  B. need

  C. ought

  D. dear

  35. A. Couples

  B. Woman

  C. Husbands

  D. Housewives

  四、閱讀理解(共15小題,每題3分,共45分)

  閱讀下列短文,然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  A

  The sun's heat warms the air and makes it move. This movement is called wind. Different parts of the Earth receive different amounts of heat. Near the equator (赤道) , the sun is overhead and heats the Earth intensely (強烈). Nearer the poles, the sun's rays strike the Earth at a low angle so the heat is not so intense.

  A lot of the earth's heat is reflected back into spaces, by the atmosphere, clouds, dust in the air and by water, snow and ice. So some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold. Warm air tends to rise and creates areas of high pressure. As warm air rises, cold air flows in and replaces it. The greater the pressure difference is, the stronger the wind blows.

  36. A strong wind is usually caused by a difference in__________.

  A. heat

  B. pressure

  C. atmosphere

  D. air

  37. Some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold because__________.

  A. a lot of the heat is reflected

  B. there are clouds and dust in the air

  C. different parts of the Earth receive and reflect different amounts of heat

  D. different parts of the Earth have different sources of heat

  38. The best title of the article is__________.

  A. The Sun's Heat

  B. Pressure

  C. Atmosphere

  D. Why Do Winds Blow

  B

  Our eating habits are very important for good health and a strong body. There are times when most of us would rather eat sweets and ice-cream than meat and rice. Sweets and ice-cream are not bad if we eat them at the end of a meal. If we eat them before a meal, they may take away our appetite(食欲).

  It is important for us to eat our meals at the same time each day. When we feel hungry, it is a sign that our body needs food. When we feel angry or excited, we may not want to eat. A long time ago, in England, some judges used to decide whether a man was telling the truth by giving him some dry bread. If the man could not eat the bread, it showed that he was telling lies. Although this seems very strange and rather foolish, it is indeed a very good way of finding out the fact. A man who is worrying about something has difficulty in eating anything dry. Because he is worrying, he loses his appetite and does not want to eat.

  39. We must have good eating habits because__________.

  A. we want to eat more

  B. we want to enjoy our meals

  C. we want to be healthy

  D. we want to grow up quickly

  40. It is good to eat sweets and ice-cream__________.

  A. when we are hungry

  B. when we want to

  C. at the end of a meal

  D. before the meal

  41. We'd better have our meals__________.

  A. at the same time each day

  B. when our work is over

  C. when the meal is still hot

  D. when every one of the family is home

  42. A man who is worrying__________.

  A. has a better appetite

  B. likes to tell lies

  C. likes to eat ice-cream

  D. has a poor appetite

  C

  There once was a village that had among its people a very wise old man. The villagers trusted this man to provide them with answers to their questions.

  One day, a farmer from the village went to the wise man and said," My ox has died and I have no animal to help me plough my field! Isn't this the worst thing that could have possibly happened?" The wise old man replied, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The man thought the wise man had gone mad.

  The very next day, however, a strong, young horse was seen near the man's farm. The man caught the horse. How happy the farmer was! He went back to the wise man to apologize. "You were right, wise man. Losing my ox wasn't the worst thing that could have happened. I never would have caught my new horse if that had not happened. This is the best thing that could have happened. " The wise man replied once again, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The farmer thought surely the wise man had gone mad now.

  A few days later the farmer's son was thrown off the horse when riding it. He broke his leg and would not be able to help with the crop. Once again, the farmer went to the wise man, "You were right again. Catching my horse was not a good thing. My son is injured. This time I'm sure that this is the worst thing that could have possibly happened. " But, just as he had done before, the wise man replied once again, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The farmer stormed back to the village.

  The next day soldiers arrived to take every able-bodied man to the war that had just broken out.

  The farmer's son was the only young man in the village who didn't have to go. He would live, while the others would surely die.

  Remember: maybe so, maybe not.

  43. What happened to the wise man one day?

  A. His ox had died.

  B. He had no animal to help plough his field.

  C. He had gone mad.

  D. A farmer came to say the worse thing had happened.

  44. What happened to the farmer the next day?

  A. A strong, young horse was seen on his farm.

  B. He caught a strong, young horse near his farm.

  C. The best thing happened to him.

  D. The worst thing happened to him.

  2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案文章2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案出自http://www.gkstk.com/article/wk-78500000824783.html,轉載請保留此鏈接!45. What happened to the farmer's son a few days later?

  A. He was thrown off the horse when riding it.

  B. He broke his hand and was not be able to go to war.

  C. He went to the wise man to tell him about it.

  D. He stormed out of the wise man's house.

  46. What is the story trying to teach us?

  A. We can't always know what will be good or bad for us.

  B. We can't know what's going to happen.

  C. The worst thing may be the best thing.

  D. The best thing may be the worst thing.

  D

  We can make mistakes at any age. Some mistakes we make are about money. But most mistakes are about people. "Did Jerry really care when I broke up with Helen? When I got that great job, did Jim really feel good about it, as a friend? Or did he envy my luck?" When we look back, doubts like these can make us feel bad. But when we look back, it's too late.

  Why do we often misunderstand others?? Sometimes what people say hides their real meaning. And if we don't really listen we miss the real meaning behind the words. Suppose someone tells you,"You're a lucky dog". That's being friendly. But "lucky dog" .? There is a bit of envy in those words.

  What he may be saying is that he doesn't think you deserve your luck.

  "Just think of all the things you have to be thankful for" is another sentence that says one thing and means another. Wrapped up in this phrase is the thought that your problem isn't important. It's telling you to think of all the hungry people in the world when you haven't got a date for Saturday night.

  How can you tell the real meaning behind someone's words? One way is to take a good look at the person talking. Do his words fit the way he looks? Does what he say agree with the tone of voice?? His posture(姿勢) ? The look in his eyes? Stop and think. The minute you spend thinking about the real

  meaning of what people say to you may save another mistake.

  47. Most mistakes we make are about__________.

  A. friend

  B. job

  C. money

  D. people

  48. Why do we make mistakes about people?

  A. We are envious of their good luck.

  B. We often feel bad about their words.

  C. We think too much about our own problems.

  D. We fail to listen carefully and miss the real meaning.

  49. If someone says" You're a lucky dog" , he__________.

  A. is possibly showing his envy

  B. thinks you are an enemy

  C. wants to become your friend

  D. feels you are unlucky

  50. Which of the following doesn't help show the real meaning of a person's words?

  A. His posture.

  B. His clothes.

  C. His tone.

  D. The look in his eyes.

  非選擇題

  五、補全對話(共5句,每句滿分為3分,共15分)

  根據中文提示,將對話中缺少的內容寫在橫線上,這些句子必須符合表達習慣。打句號的地方,用陳述句;打問號的地方,用疑問句。

  提示:假如你在北京,要去******,你不認識路,于是去問路。別人告訴你沿著這條街直行,第二個路口右轉,不需要乘坐公共汽車。下面是問路的一段對話,請把五句話補全。

  A : Excuse me,51 ?

  B: Sure,52, then take the second turn on the right.

  Walk on until you come to the traffic lights. Then turn left. You can't miss it.

  A: 53 ?

  B: No, you can walk there.

  A: 54 ?

  B: It's only about 10 minutes' walk.

  A: 55.

  B : Not at all. Bye-bye!

  A: Bye!

  六、書面表達(滿分30分)

  假定你是一名中國學生,名叫李華,參加了學校組織的赴英國際交流活動。目前,你居住在英國朋友Sue的家里。請你用英語給你在上海外國語大學教書的父親發一封電子郵件,內容如下:

  1.你對這次活動的感受。

  2.你居住在英國朋友家的情況。

  3.天氣。

  4.昨天的活動。

  5.明天的安排。

  6.回國時到達上海機場的日期和時間。

  7.請父親轉達對母親和奶奶的問候。

  注意:開頭已給出,詞數應為100左右。

  Dear dad,

  How lucky I am to take part in such a good exchange program!

  參考答案:

  二、詞匯與語法知識

  6.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查不定代詞。如果你同時追趕兩只兔子,結果會怎么樣?A兩只(都追上),B(追上)任何一只,C兩只都追趕不上,D(追上)任何一只。A語義不符,不選。B代指三者以上的情況,這里是“two hares”,故不選。C是對兩種情況的全部否定,這里指同時追兩只兔子,一只也追不上(比喻事情不能兼顧兩頭)。D語義不符,同時either多用于否定句。

  7.【答案】A

  【解題指要】考查副詞比較級。該句要表達的意思是:你可以做得比那更好嗎?我們的客戶期望得到最好的。第一句有than一詞,可斷定需要填入比較級形式。第二句中,由句意可知,比較的是三者以上的事物,因此要用最高級,故選A。

  8.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查主語從句中用作主語補足語的形容詞的選用。該句要表達的意思是:在這樣一個美好的早晨竟然有人不快樂,這似乎是不可能的。A重要的,B不可能的,C可能的,D常見的。A、C、D語義不符,故選B。

  9.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查情態動詞表推測的用法。該句要表達的意思是:她還沒有來。她的表肯定不走了。我去叫醒她。A應該,B可能,C可能,D必須。B、C錯,can/could表示推測“可能性”時,往往用于否定句或疑問句。D對,must表示推測“可能性”時,意思是“一定、準是”,語氣較肯定,較有把握。A“should”也可表示推測,但語氣上不如must肯定,本句中用must更合適。

  10.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查時態。該句要表達的意思是:她說貝克先生不得不買一輛新車,因為他的車丟了,造成3000美元的損失。主句的謂語動詞said為過去時,決定了從句也應為過去時態,而原因狀語從句中謂語動詞“丟失汽車”發生在“買車”動作之前,要用過去完成時態,因此只有C正確。

  11.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查搭配。該句要表達的意思是:如果我們總是15角不斷,能做好什么事?A談話,B討論,C爭吵、吵架,D呼喊、喊叫。從搭配上講,A、D不能與among搭配,B為及物動詞,而本句空格后沒有出現賓語,故不選。

  12.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查表示條件意義的祈使句中連詞的選用。該句要表達的意思是:從這離開主路,你就到湖邊了。表示條件的祈使句+and+表示結果的句子,為固定句型,因此只能選B。

  13.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查連接主語從句的關系詞。該句要表達的意思是:他現在考慮的不是她的健康,而是安全。A錯,that引導主語從句時不做成分,只起連接作用,而這里要填的詞需要做think about的賓語。C、D語義不符,故選B。

  14.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查動詞短語。該句要表達的意思是:小男孩想舉手問老師一個問題,但是他不敢。hang up意思是:掛起(某物),wake up意思是:喚醒(某人),lift up意思是:抬起(某物),hold up意思是:舉著、舉起。從語義上講,只有D符合。

  15.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查as引導定語從句的用法。該句要表達的意思是:正如預料的一樣(不出所料),他成功地完成了任務。as引導定語從句時,可以放于句首、句中、句后,先行詞可以是一個詞,也可以是一個句子或短語,此句中as的先行詞是后面的句子。當as從句位于句首或句中時,不能用which來替代。因此答案為D。

  16.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查部分倒裝結構以及讓步狀語從句。該句要表達的意思是:盡管我很佩服他這位作家,但是我不喜歡他這個人。A錯,flS引導倒裝句時的結構為:名詞(形容詞或副詞)+as+主語+謂語。B、C錯,how不能引導倒裝句,因此只有D正確。

  17.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查固定搭配。該句要表達的意思是:她花了一些時間,試著去發現他們接下來會做什么。A花費、耗費,B耗掉,C付款,D花費、耗費。A錯在這個詞的主語不可以是人。B錯在時態不能用一般現在時態。C錯,pay可以與money、attention等連接,但不能與time搭配。D對,spend time(in)doing sth為固定搭配,意思是:花費時間做某事。

  18.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查省略句。該句要表達的意思是:他沒有戒煙,盡管他知道他應該這么做。省略句的情況之一就是,動詞不定式中動詞省略而僅保留to,以避免重復,因此排除A、B。D語義不符,“盡管他知道他不必戒煙,他沒有戒煙”說不通。

  19.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查-ing分詞與-ed分詞用作主語補足語的區別。該句要表達的意思是:電影所描述的故事很激動人心,音樂也很悅耳。動詞的-ed分詞含有被動含義,主語通常為人;-ing分詞含有主動含義,主語一般為物,表示“令人……”的意思。

  20.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查put的動詞短語。該句要表達的意思是:他們決定將會議推遲到圣誕節之后。A(用畢后)收起、儲存,B放下、記下、鎮壓,C推遲,D建造、舉起、供給……住宿。

  三、完形填空

  【文章大意】

  本文講述了小汽車在美國人心中的地位,以及人們(尤其是年輕人)對小汽車的迷戀態度。

  21.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為詞語搭配題。本句的意思是:他們對車很著迷。A狂熱的、著迷的,B小心的、仔細的,C確信的,D奇妙的、極好的。be crazy about意思為“著迷”。

  22.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為詞義選擇題。本句的意思是:在美國,小汽車不僅是最基本的交通工具……。A急速、迅速,B最近的,C基本的,D科學的。not only是否定副詞,放于句首時,需要主謂倒裝。

  23.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題考查not only...(but)also(不但……而且……)句型。本句的意思是:(小汽車不僅是最基本的交通工具,)還是人們的“玩物”。A已經、早已,B僅僅、剛才,C甚至,D也、而且。

  24.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:從14歲開始,或者更早些,年輕人就夢想擁有自己的車。A從……開始,B在……之前、到……為止,C在……時候,D到……時候、在……之前。

  25.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:從14歲開始,或者更早些……。A更遲的、隨后,B更早,C更少,D更多。

  26.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為詞語搭配題。本句的意思是:(從14歲開始,或者更早些,)年輕人就夢想擁有自己的車。A喜歡,B想象,C希望、想要,D夢想。be fond of:喜歡做某事,imaginedoing sth:想象做某事,wish to do sth:希望做某事,dream of doing sth:夢想做某事。

  27.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:在美國,普通家庭每五年就能買輛新車。A大部分、多數(使用時需加復數,且不需用the),B標準的,C普通的、平均的,D富有的。

  28.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境加搭配題。本句的意思是:對于普通家庭,只要父親不失業,每五年就能買輛新車。out of work:失業。

  29.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:然而,很多年輕人都在課余時間靠打工來攢錢買車。A工作,B看,C尋找,D畢業。

  30.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為詞義辨析題。本句的意思是:學習開車并考取駕駛執照可能是年輕人生命中最令人興奮的時刻之一了。A時刻、場合,B技巧,C新聞,D成功。

  31.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:駕駛員培訓是最受歡迎的課程之一。A俱樂部,B經歷、經驗,C培訓,D測試。

  32.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:課程最后,學員將參加駕駛測試。A制作,B舉行,C通過,D參加。

  33.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:對于很多人來說,考取駕照意味著他們已長大成人。A對于,B所以,c太,D作為。

  34.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。由下句(People use cars to go to work.)可知,很多人都需要小汽車。A使用,B需要,C應該,D親愛的、昂貴的。

  35.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為詞義辨析題。本句的意思是:家庭主婦們駕車購物、接孩子等。A夫婦,B女人,C丈夫,D家庭主婦們。

  四、閱讀理解

  【短文A:文章大意】

  本文主要講述風的形成。

  地球上任何地方都在吸收太陽的熱量,但是由于地面每個部位受熱的不均勻性,空氣的冷暖程度就不一樣。于是,暖空氣膨脹變輕后上升;冷空氣冷卻變重后下降,這樣冷暖空氣便產生流動,形成了風。

  2016年成考專升本英語模擬試題及答案導游36.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:強風通常是由于——之間的差異而引起的?A熱量,B壓力,C大氣、空氣,D空氣。由第二段的最后一句可知,壓力差越大,風越大,因此答案為B。

  37.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。地球的一些地區暖和,一些地區寒冷,是因為什么?結合第一段第三、四句以及第二段的第一句可知,地面不同部位受熱不同,地球的許多熱量又被反射回太空,因此不同地區冷暖不同,答案為C。

  38.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為主旨歸納題。本文最佳標題為哪一個?A太陽的熱量,B壓力,C大氣,D為什么會刮風。通過閱讀全文,可以看出主要講述地球上為什么會刮風,A、B、C論述不全面,不足以概括全篇內容。

  【短文B:文章大意】

  本文主要講述良好的飲食習慣對強身健體的重要性:甜食不宜飯前吃,不然會食欲不振;要按時吃飯;我們生氣、激動、煩惱時,可能會沒有食欲,隨后作者舉例說明了這一點。

  39.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:我們為什么一定要養成良好的飲食習慣?由第一句可知,良好的飲食習慣對強身健體很重要,因此答案為C。

  40.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。什么時候吃甜食和冰激凌好呢?由第三句可知,飯后吃甜食和冰激凌比較好,因此答案為C。

  41.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:我們最好什么時候吃飯?A每天的同一時間,B工作結束后,C趁著飯還熱,D家人都在家時。由第五句可知,每天固定時間吃飯很重要,因此答案為A。

  42.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。當一個人心情憂慮時會怎么樣?A更有食欲,B喜歡說謊,C喜歡吃冰激凌,D食欲不振。由倒數第二句可知,一個憂心忡忡的人不愿吃干的食物。因此,答案為D。

  【短文C:文章大意】

  農夫的牛死了。他來到村里最睿智的人面前,訴說這發生在他身上最糟糕的事情。智者說:“這可能是最糟糕的事,也可能不是”。他不以為然。次日,他看到一匹馬在他的農場附近,并抓到了它,他去找智者,認為這是最好的事請了。智者依舊說:“可能是,可能不是。”幾天之后,農夫的兒子騎馬摔斷了腿,智者告誡他吉兇難定。結果沒過幾天,戰爭爆發了,農夫的兒子因為腿傷沒去當兵,最終幸免于難。

  這則小故事說明了福禍相依、吉兇難料的道理。

  43.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。A錯,由第二段第一句可知,農夫的牛(而非智者的牛)死了。B錯,由第二段第一句可知,農夫(而非智者)沒有牲畜耕地了。C錯,由第二段最后一句可知,農夫認為智者瘋了,而不是智者真的瘋了。D對,由第二段第一句可知,農夫去向智者訴說發生在他身上最糟糕的事情。

  44.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:次日,農夫發生了什么事?A錯,由第三段第一句可知,農夫在他的農場附近(而不是他的農場上)看到一匹馬。B對,由第三段前兩句可知,他在農場附近抓到一匹馬。C、D錯,由第三段倒數第二、三句可知,農夫覺得這是最好的事,但智者并不這么認為。因此是好是壞并不一定。

  45.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。由題干中的關鍵詞a few days later,可將答案定位在第四段。A對,由本段第一句可知,農夫的兒子騎馬時摔了下來。B錯,由本段第二句可知,農夫的兒子摔斷的是腿不是胳膊。C錯,由本段第三句可知,農夫(而不是農夫的兒子)去找的智者。D錯,由本段最后一句可知,農夫(而不是他的兒子)生氣地返回村里。

  46.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為主旨歸納題。這一故事想告訴我們什么道理?本文通過講述農夫與智者的故事,告訴我們吉兇難測、福禍相依的道理,同時文章最后作者對文章主旨也做了概括和強調,即任何事物都有好與壞的兩面性。因此,答案為A。

  【短文D:文章大意】

  任何年齡段的人都有可能犯錯誤。人們通常會因為什么犯錯誤呢?有時候是因為錢,更多時候是因為人。而人與人之間之所以會產生矛盾和誤會,是因為人們說話時常有言外之意。如果沒有領會說話人的弦外之音,就會不可避免地犯錯誤。那么怎樣才能解讀說話人真正的意圖呢?你可以在交談時,通過仔細觀察說話人的表情、姿態等來進行判斷。

  47.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:我們所犯的大多數錯誤是關于__________。A朋友,B工作,C金錢,D人。由第一段第三句“But most mistakes are about people”可知,答案為D。

  48.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為邏輯推理題。為什么我們會誤會別人呢?由第二段第二、三句可知,有時人們說的話掩蓋了他們的真實意思,如果不仔細聆聽,就無法領會說話人的真正意圖。因此答案為D。

  49.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:如果有人說:“你真幸運”,他可能__________。A有可能是表明他嫉妒你,B視你為敵人,c想成為你的朋友,D覺得你很不走運。由題干中的關鍵詞lucky dog,可將答案定位在第二段,由本段的倒數一、二句可知,他可能嫉妒你,覺得你不該這么走運。因此答案為A。

  50.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:以下哪個選項不能幫助識別說話人的真正意圖?A他的姿態,B他的服飾,c他的語調,D他的眼神。文章最后一段對這一問題作了解答。只有B沒有提到,故選B。

  非選擇題:

  五、補全對話

  【提示】

  本題立足于日常表達。平日里,人們可用不同的說法表達相同的意思,因此此題比較靈活,答案不唯一,符合題意和口語表達方式即可。

  51.【答案】Could(can)you tell me the way to Tian’an Men/would you kindly tell me the way to Tian’an Men/how can I get to Tian’an Men/which is the way to Tian’an Men

  【解題指要】由下文B的回答可以看出,B在指路,那么A是在問路。結合提示可知,A要找人詢問前往******的路。

  52.【答案】go along this street/walk down this street

  【解題指要】B在這一空之后說到,“第二個路口右轉”。結合提示可知,這里需要填入的是“沿著這條街直行”。

  53.【答案】Should(Do)I need to take a bus/Need I take a bus

  【解題指要】下文B回答說:“不,你可以走著去。”結合提示可知,這里問的是:需不需要乘坐公共汽車。

  54.【答案】How far is it

  【解題指要】由下文B的回答可推斷,A這里問的是步行所需時間。

  55.【答案】Thank you(very much)/Thanks a lot/Many thanks

  【解題指要】由B的回答可知,A在向他表示感謝。

  【參考譯文】

  A:打擾了,您能告訴我怎么去******嗎?

  B:當然,沿著這條街直走,在第二個路口向右轉。一直走到紅綠燈處,然后左轉,就看到了。

  A:需要坐公交去嗎?

  B:不需要,可以走著去。

  A:需要多久?

  B:大約步行10分鐘。

  A:謝謝。

  B:不客氣。再見!

  A:再見!

  六、書面表達

  【參考答案】

  Dear Dad,

  How lucky I am to take part in such a good exchange program ! Here I have learnt what cannot be learnt in class.

  Sue's family are very kind. They treat me so well and I feel quite at home. The weather here is very nice and comfortable.

  Yesterday I had fun with my foreign friends. Tomorrow we are going to visit Cambridge University. We will return Shanghai on the 20th of December. The plane will arrive at the Shanghai Airport at 10:30 a. m.

添加微信,快速了解成人高考

上一篇:2016年成人高考專升本大學語文高分突破試題及答案二

下一篇:2016年成人高考專升本英語完型填空練習及答案(1)

我來說兩句

已有0條評論

加微信,及時獲取成考資訊

成考網微信二維碼
中山大學成人高考培訓班2

資訊排行

  • 熱點
  • 推薦
  • 最新
  1. 1

    2018年成考報考時間以及注意事項

  2. 2

    成考專升本考上后還要讀幾年?

  3. 3

    2018年取消專升本

  4. 4

    2017年廣州暨南大學有自主招生嗎?

  5. 5

    2016年全國成人高校招生統一考試時間表

  6. 6

    2019年應該這樣了解成人高考

  7. 7

    成人本科的方式,成人本科要讀幾年畢業?

  8. 8

    廣東省2016年各類成人高校招生錄取最低控制分數線

  9. 9

    2018年專升本改革

  10. 10

    廣東省2015年各類成人高校招生錄取最低控制分數線

2018年成人高考教材資料

快速鏈接

關于我們|收藏本站|歷史版本|投訴建議|聯系我們|幫助中心|手機版| 分享到:

Copyright ? 2006-2019 廣州成考網 廣州成考網絡科技有限公司 版權所有

未經gzck.com.cn 授權不得轉載本站內所有資料 粵ICP備09002093號

廣州市海珠區昌崗東路271號(廣州市紡織服裝研究所)六樓全層 電話:13512711330

網上報警 安全聯盟官網驗證

粵公網安備 44010502000635號

電話咨詢

13512711330

教材購買

鐘老師

13602489835

2019红姐心论坛资料